Cat Paw Print
                   

Home

Our Dogs

Lucy


Crunchie

Wispa

Mazy

Meg

Maddi

Litter Plans

Contact Us

Links


"Lucy"

(Manusia's Donna at Papikoi)
My love, my life, forever missed
23.09.08 - 06.02.14


Pedigree









Manusia's Donna at Papikoi
23.09.2008



 Manusia's Dirk








Manusia's Eva-Dutch

Hendricks Jeron vd Beenhouwer




Annebel vd Stam Dolerna





Kasper






Manusia's Dutch

Manusia's Banjer

 Ula-Daisy vd Stam Dolerna


Bassy


Jetske uit 't Wilgenbosch


Jutter

Bo vd Stam Dolerna


Manusia's Maikel

Manusia's Famke

Breed Show Results

Paignton  04.08.2009  Best Puppy
Crufts Qualified 2010
Bournemouth 08.08.09 Best Puppy
Welsh Kennel 23.08.09 Best Puppy/Best Bitch/Best Opposite Sex
Our Dogs Top Puppy 2009
Crufts 14.03.10 3rd SJB and 1st GCB
Border Counties 03.05.10 Best of Breed
SofE Gundog Club 09.05.10 Best of Breed
Melton Mowbray 06.06.10 Reserve Best of Breed
Leeds 25.07.10  Best Bitch/ Best Opposite Sex
Crufts Qualified 2011
Bournemouth 15.08.10 Best of Breed
Coventry Gundog 05.12,10 Best of Breed
Crufts 10.03.11 3rd PGB and 3rd GCB
Gundog North Wales 01.05.11 Best of Breed
Stoke on Trent Gundog 25.09.11 Reserve Best of Breed
Driffield 30.09.11 Best of Breed
Crufts Qualified 2012
Stoke on Trent Gundog 30.09.12 Reserve Best of Breed
Birmingham Gundog/Terrier 20.10.12 Res Bestof Breed
Crufts Qualified 2013
Crufts 09.03.13 3rd PGB and 3rd GCB
Crufts Qualified 2014

Obedience  Results

KC GCDS 06.09.09  BRONZE AWARD
KC GCDS 10.12.09  SILVER AWARD
KC GCDS  09.03.10 GOLD AWARD

Southport ATC 21.05.11      Pre-beginners 4th
                                             YKC Starters 2nd
Cheshire DTC 05.06.11        Pre-beginners 7th
Derby DTA 23.07.11            Pre-beginners 5th & Best Gundog
                                             Beginners 8th
Hatchford Brook 07.08.11    Special pre-beginners 6th
                                             Beginners 8th
                                             YKC 1st (Crufts Qualifier)
Wirral ATS 13.05.12            Pre-beginners 2nd
                                             Beginners 1st
Loughborough ATS 19.05.12  Pre-beginners 1st
                                             Beginners 5th
                                             YKC 2nd

Agility  Results
                            GRADE FIVE!!!!

ABAA Gundog League series 1 2013 Small/Medium Novice 1st
ABAA (unaffiliated) 07.12.13 Novice Agility 3rd
ABAA (unaffiliated) 07.12.13 Novice Jumping Clear
ABAA (unaffiliated) 23.11.13 Novice Jumping 2rd
ABAA (unaffiliated) 26.10.13 Novice Jumping 3rd
ABAA (unaffiliated) 26.10.13 Novice Agility 3rd
TAG 20.10.13 Graded 4-5 Agility Clear
TAG 19.10.13 Combined 1-7 Junior Agility with Amy 3rd
TAG 19.10.13 Graded 4-5 Agility Clear
TAG 19.10.13 Graded 4-5 Agility Clear
TAG 19.10.13 Combined 4-5 Jumping Clear
Oswestry 13.10.13 Graded 5-7 Jumping Clear
Oswestry 13.10.13 Combined 1-7 Agility Clear
                                
                           GRADE FOUR

Adams 26.08.13 Combined 5-7 Jumping Clear
TAG 21.08.13 Combined 1-7 Jumping Clear
TAG 21.08.13 Combined 4-5 Jumping Clear
TAG 20.07.13 Graded 4-5 Agility 1st
TAG 20.07.13 combined 4-5 Jumping Clear
Wirral 14.07.13 combined 1-4 Agility 6th
Wirral 13.07.13 combined 1-4 Agility 1st
Wirral 13.07.13 combined 1-4 Jumping Clear
Wirral 13.07.13 combined 4-7 Agility Clear                                   
Adams 23.06.13 combined 4-7 Agility Clear
Adams 23.06.13 combined 4-7 Jumping Clear
Adams 23.06.13 Graded 1-4 Agility Clear
Adams 23.06.13 Graded 1-4 Jumping Clear

         
                             GRADE THREE

Adams 27.05.13 Graded 1-3 Jumping 1st
Adams 27.05.13 Graded 1-4 Agilty 2nd
Adams 26.05.13 Graded 1-3 Agilty Clear
Adams 26.05.13 Combined 1-4 Agilty Clear
Adams 25.05.13 Graded 1-4 Jumping 1st
Adams 25.05.13 Combined 1-3 Jumping Clear
Adams 25.05.13 Combined 1-3 Agilty Clear
Adams 19.05.13 Graded 1-4 Jumping 1st
SDDTC 05.05.13 Combined 1-3 Jumping 5th
SDDTC 05.05.13 Combined 1-3 Agility Clear
SDDTC 04.05.13 Combined 1-3 Agility 1st -
Gundog Agility League 03.02.13 Steeplechase Clear
ABAA (unaffiliated) 12.01.13 Novice Jumping 2nd
Adams 30.12.12  Graded 1-3 Agility Clear
ABAA (unaffiliated) 27.10.12 Novice Agility 2nd
Shrewsbury&DDTC 13.10.12 Graded 1-3 Jumping 2nd
Dashin Dogs 23.09.12 Combined 3-5 Jumping 5th
Dashin Dogs 22.09.12 Combined 3-5 Jumping 5th
                                 TAG Team Dash 2nd (Qualifier)

                            GRADE TWO
                   
Blenheim 09.09.12 Graded 1-2 Agility 2nd
                            Graded 1-2 Jumping 2nd

Adams  26.08.12   Combined 1-3 Jumping 3rd
                           Combined 1-3 Agility 2nd
                           Graded 1-4 Agility 1st
Adams  27.08.12  Graded 1-4 Agility 1st - 
                           Combined 1-4  Jumping clear round  

                           GRADE ONE
Wirral ATS 14.07.12  Combined 1-3 Agility 1st
                                 Combined 1-4 jumping 4th
Wirral ATS 15.07.12  Combined 1-4 Agility 1st
                        
Junior 1-3 Agility 4th
PADS 02.05.12   Graded 1-4 Agility 1st 
PADS 03.05.12   Graded 1-4 Jumping 1st
                          Combined 1-3 Jumping 1st
PADS 04.05.12   Graded 1-4 Agility 1st

lucy
Our Dogs Top Puppy 2009  





lucy
Obedience Heel work  







lucy
Obedience Sit Stay  






lucy
     Agility weaves      






lucy
        Agility Tunnel       





   
lucy
         Lucy at PADS      







 

Amy and Lucy  
Junior Agility 4th
Well Done Both!!  





  lucy    
Lucy and her winnings! 

© Annette Stockton 2012. All rights reserved.